EO
← Back to guides

Guides

Evitania Online Guilds Guide: Levels, Tasks, Chests, Research, and Shop

Hands-on Guilds data after the September 2026 launch — 500 Gem create cost, default 20 members (+5 per guild level), Thursday 03:00 EST reset, per-member weekly tasks, chests, research, and the Seal shop.

Updated: 2026-10-07GuildsMultiplayerWeekly ActivityGemsSeals

Long-form guide — scroll straight through, or use the index to jump to a section.

Evitania Online Guilds UI

I have been running Guilds since the September 2026 launch and logging every number the client shows me. This page is that field notes dump: create costs, roster growth, daily seals, donations, weekly tasks, chests, research, and the Seal shop. Numbers I have not personally confirmed yet are marked clearly.

For broader multiplayer context (Friends, local co-op, anti-cheat), see the multiplayer guide.

Quick Answer

Creating a guild costs 500 Gems and requires both a name and a tag. Renaming or retagging later costs 1,000 Gems each. New guilds start with 20 member slots, and the roster grows by +5 per guild level (level 2 = 25).

Weekly activity is per member — every player has to clear their own tasks. Reset hits on Thursdays at 03:00 EST (convert to your timezone from that anchor). Daily login, two donations, and the weekly task board are the main ways I farm Seals and Activity toward the guild chest.

Guild bosses and guild maps are still unreleased. Lone Wolf task targets differ from normal guild targets; I do not have those numbers yet.

Creating and Managing a Guild

ActionCostNotes
Create guild500 GemsName + tag required
Change name1,000 Gems—
Change tag1,000 Gems—
Default member slots20Starting roster size
Roster per guild level+5Confirmed through level 2 (25 at L2)

Tip: Pick the name and tag carefully on create — each rename is another 1K Gems.

Guild Levels (What I Have Confirmed)

I am only at guild level 2 so far, so treat higher levels as unknown until I (or another contributor) push further.

Guild LVLRosterXP needed for nextMax weekly sales for TasksResearch Max LVL
12013,0003,0002/10
22542,0003,0004/10

The pattern I am seeing: roster starts at 20 and climbs by 5 each guild level. Research max also opens in steps (2 → 4 so far).

Weekly Reset and How Activity Works

  • Reset: Thursdays at 03:00 EST. I play on Eastern time; convert from that stamp for your region.
  • Tasks are individual. Each member must complete their own board. Guild-wide shared counters are not how the current client works.
  • Lone Wolf targets are different after a recent update. I do not have that table yet — if you play solo-guild, verify in-game.

Daily Login

ActionSealsActivity
Daily login10030

Donations (2× per day)

Each member can donate twice per day. Donations are paid in player gold (GP); the guild then receives Funds / Seals / XP / Activity. I mis-labeled these columns earlier — 500K and 10M are the GP cost, not guild Funds.

DonationGP neededGuild FundsSealsXPActivity
1500,00015030515
210,000,000650100530

Donation 2 is expensive in gold — I only hit it when I am chasing chest tiers or research timers that week.

Weekly Task Breakdown

Track counts in parentheses are the max levels I see on each line. Make donation caps at 4; the others go to 5. Rewards below are the Seal / Activity payout for clearing that task level.

LevelChop Wood (5)Kill Monster (5)Mine Ore (5)Support Research (5)Make Donation (4)Perfect Week (5)Kill Boss (5)SealsActivity
110,0005,00010,000121310020
240,00010,00040,000252915025
380,00020,00080,00031031620030
4200,00040,000200,00051452325045
5500,000100,000500,0007—73030050

How I use this: wood and ore track together if I am already profession farming. Boss kills are the bottleneck for me on higher task levels. Perfect Week is a separate progression track (not just "log in 7 times").

Weekly Guild Chest

Chest tiers pay Seals, Funds, and Guild XP once the guild hits the Activity threshold. Tiers 1–5 need no research; from tier 6 upward, New Heights is required. I have confirmed tier 11 in-game; tiers 12–15 are pattern projections from that curve (marked est. in the note below).

Chest LVLNeeded ActivitySealsFundsGuild XPResearch Required
11,0002,00061,0002,800None
23,0002,30068,0003,500None
35,0002,60075,0004,200None
48,0002,90082,0004,900None
510,0003,20089,0005,600None
612,0003,50096,0006,300New Heights 1/10
715,0003,800103,0007,000New Heights 2/10
821,0004,100110,0007,700New Heights 3/10
926,0004,400117,0008,400New Heights 4/10
1031,0004,700124,0009,100New Heights 5/10
1136,0005,000131,0009,800New Heights 6/10
1242,0005,300138,00010,500New Heights 7/10
1347,0005,600145,00011,200New Heights 8/10
1452,0005,900152,00011,900New Heights 9/10
1557,0006,200159,00012,600New Heights 10/10

Note: Tier 11 is confirmed. Tiers 12–15 follow the same Activity / Seals / Funds / Guild XP steps I measured through 11 — treat them as estimates until I (or another contributor) clear those chests in-game.

Guild Research

Research spends guild Funds and real-time hours. Times below are research duration in hours. Reward / effect columns follow a clean pattern; cost is confirmed through level 5 (10K → 40K) and blank afterward because the curve is harder to project. Rows with blank cost or higher levels are estimates until verified. No new data on Guild Growth yet beyond level 1.

Evitania Online Guilds Research UI

New Heights

Raises weekly chest tier unlocks.

LevelChest Tier unlockedCostTime
1610,00048H
2715,00072H
3822,00084H
4930,00096H
51040,000120H
611—132H
712—144H
813—168H
914—180H
1015—192H

Expand Stock

Raises guild shop level.

LevelShop LVLCostTime
1210,00048H
2315,00072H
3422,00084H
4530,00096H
5640,000120H
67—132H
78—144H
89—168H
910—180H
1011—192H

Seal Rewards

LevelEffectCostTime
1+2% Seal rewards for tasks and cap10,00048H
2+4% Seal rewards for tasks15,00072H
3+6% Seal rewards for tasks22,00084H
4+8% Seal rewards for tasks30,00096H
5+10% Seal rewards for tasks40,000120H
6+12% Seal rewards for tasks—132H
7+14% Seal rewards for tasks—144H
8+16% Seal rewards for tasks—168H
9+18% Seal rewards for tasks—180H
10+20% Seal rewards for tasks—192H

Great Contributor

LevelEffectCostTime
1+5% Activity rewards for tasks10,00048H
2+10% Activity rewards for tasks15,00072H
3+15% Activity rewards for tasks22,00084H
4+20% Activity rewards for tasks30,00096H
5+25% Activity rewards for tasks40,000120H
6+30% Activity rewards for tasks—132H
7+35% Activity rewards for tasks—144H
8+40% Activity rewards for tasks—168H
9+45% Activity rewards for tasks—180H
10+50% Activity rewards for tasks—192H

Research Efficiency

LevelAdds Support (min)CostTime
12410,00048H
22815,00072H
33222,00084H
43630,00096H
54040,000120H
644—132H
748—144H
852—168H
956—180H
1060—192H

Guild Growth

Still sparse — only level 1 logged so far.

LevelGuild XPCostTime
12,00080,000168H

Guild Shop (Seals)

Shop rows I have logged so far. Max/week is the purchase cap; Max cost is Seals if you buy the full weekly allotment.

Shop levelItemCost in SealsMax / weekMax cost
1Normal Hunting Keys100101,000
2Enhance Stone I200102,000
3Gold ×1M50301,500
48 Hour Hourglass1,00055,000
5MonkeyCopter (pet)10,000110,000
6Enhance Stone II250102,500
7Ultra Repair Stone3,00013,000
8Enhance Stone III300103,000
9Fate Spiral2,00036,000

Expand Stock research is what pushes shop level up. If a row is locked for you, check that research first.

What Is Still Unclear / Unreleased

  • Guild levels 3+ (roster / XP / research caps)
  • Research costs from level 6 upward (times and rewards are projected; costs still blank)
  • Guild Growth beyond level 1
  • Weekly chest tiers 12–15 (pattern estimates — not fully cleared in-game yet)
  • Lone Wolf task target table
  • Guild bosses and guild maps (unreleased)

When those land, I will update this page. If you have verified numbers from a higher guild level, use contact or become a contributor.

See an error or have something to add? Become a contributor — corrections and additions help grow this project, and we credit helpers on the Contributors page.